The 5th Clinical Hospital / Open Heart
Tbilisi, Temqa - XI Micro, I Quarter
Open Heart: 032 2 52 05 25; 5ᵗʰ Clinical Hospital: 032 2 14 66 52; Emergency: 032 2 60 19 07
“Open Heart” is the first high-tech Cardiac Surgery clinic in Georgia, where private investments were made in 2001. In 2012, the 5th Clinical Hospital was privatized, after that it was fully reconstructed according to the world standards.
Nowadays, both clinics are functioning on this base: multi-profile- the 5th Clinical Hospital and Cardiac Surgery Clinic -,,Open Heart’’.  The 5th Clinical Hospital / Open Heart is open on 260 beds, equipped with modern and high-tech equipment and offers customers the  full range of medical services according to modern guidelines and protocols.
We cooperate with the leading clinics of Switzerland, Israel, the US and Poland, from where time to time, specialist are arriving in our clinic and providing medical care with local doctors.
Professional, experienced and highly-educated medical team represents the main value of our clinic.  For us, the main priority is the recovery and satisfaction of patients, that’s why the clinic is constantly focused on continuous professional development and training of medical personnel.
We periodically conduct international and local conferences, which in itself constitutes the establishment of contacts and sharing experience.
Oriented on constant growth and improvement, The 5th Clinical Hospital/ Open heart, is one of the leading in healthcare industry.